vegetable glycerine

£2.50

Completely Vegetable derived (extracted from coconut), Vegetable Glycerine can be found in a variety of skincare products and is often used as an alternative to alcohol to extract botanicals.

Glycerine is also used in moisturisers to stop skin drying out and in the formulation of skincare products to deal with psoriasis, rashes, burns, bedsores and cuts.

Product Information

Uses
Vegetable Glycerine is perfect for adding to your blends or existing products to give them that silky smooth texture and feel, leaving skin feeling silky soft and glossy.

Use in very small amounts in your blends for maximum effect. It can also aid the bonding of oils and blends so that they combine in your ingredients.

Create Your Own Toners
Make a moisturising toner (ideal for dry skin) by adding 1 cap full of glycerine to our Organic Floral Waters

INCI Name 
Vegetable Glycerine

Extraction Method
Extracted from Coconut oil, Vegetable Glycerin is a component of the fatty acids.

Shelf Life
18 - 24 months

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed