organic thistle oil (safflower oil)

£3.95

Also known as Safflower, this cold pressed oil is an excellent source of essential fatty acids (omega 3 and 6) as they make up 80% of the oil content.

Extracted from the seeds of the Safflower, this oil is packed with skin-friendly omega 6 and is good for oily skin, large pores and all skin conditions.

Thistle is an oil seed crop that is a member of the thistle (Compositae) family and produces its seed in heads. A dry to very dry, thin oil, which is refined or cold pressed from these seeds. Thistle oil is an excellent source of omega 6 & 3 essential fatty acids (also known as vitamin F).

Thistle oil also helps to clear congested skin and reduce the size of the pores so is ideal for oily / combination skin.

Product Information
.
Shelf Life
2 years
 
INCI Name
Carthamus tinctorius
 
Technical Documents
.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed