monoi de tahiti

£4.50
'Monoï' is an ancient Tahitian word meaning 'scented oil' and the product is part of long-established cosmetic routine among the Tahitian people.
.
*NEW LOWER PRICE*
.
Containing vitamin-rich Gardenia flowers which have been steeped in exotic coconut oil, this is a truly wonderful and luxurious product to use. The beautiful Tahitian women use Monoï de Tahiti daily to hydrate and protect their skin and to condition their hair.
.
This is a little-known yet amazing product for fighting signs of ageing, rejuvenating and protecting the skin, giving you a natural glow. Our Monoi de Tahiti is sourced within the UK. It uses genuine Tahitian-sourced gardenia extract in natural virgin coconut oil.
.
The ratio of extract to coconut oil is 20% extract to 80% oil. This oil is solid at room temperature but will turn liquid in hotter temperatures.
.
Keep out of direct sunlight and store in a cool, dark place.
Product Information
.
INCI
Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Tiare (Gardenia tahitensis) Flower Extract
.
Form
Solid, sold in chunks. Melts on the skin
Usage
1-100%
Technical Documents
.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed