jojoba beads exfoliant (fine for facial use)

£4.95

Fine-grain size exfoliator made from jojoba wax.

Ideal for facial use.

Extracted from the waxes of the Jojoba plant, the grains are smooth and do not irritate the skin. The fine grain size is excellent for exfoliating dead skin and improving circulation.

The round shape offers effective exfoliation without the harshness of typical abrasives as there are no sharp edges.

Very mild with natural emollient properties which makes this exfoliant ideal for sensitive skin.
Product Information

Colour
Glacier Red-brown
  
How to Use
Add to exfoliating products, solid and liquid soaps, shower gels, body butters, gels, creams, oils, etc.
Use between 1-10%.
Don't heat over 60°C.
You can also add the grains after you've made your products or to other ready-made products.
  
 INCI
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
  
Technical Information

Helpful Links

Why not add some to our Cream & Lotion Bases to make a gorgeous facial exfoliating cream / lotion?

Or add to our Organic Aloe Vera Gel Base to make an exfoliating gel?

 

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed