aloe butter

$7.00

Excluding VAT

INCI Name

Aloe Barbadensis in Cocos nucifera

What is Aloe Butter?

Rich in Vitamins A, C, E, B, Choline, B12, Folic Acid, highly antioxidant and skin rejuvenating with a hard texture, it is a common ingredient used in creams, lotions, soaps, sun creams, baby skincare products and pomades. It is non-comedogenic and won't clog the pores.

What are the benefits of using Aloe Butter on your skin?

Aloe butter contains all the skin soothing and restorative properties of Aloe Vera, quickly hydrating and moisturising the skin. Aloe vera has natural anti-inflammatory properties and can help to draw other ingredients to the skin. This makes it the perfect butter to blend with other essential oils for the skin to aid their effects. 

What are the benefits of using Aloe Butter on your hair?

Deeply nourishing and moisturising, it has excellent restoring properties when used on the hair.

What does Aloe Butter look like?

Semi solid at room temperature, it quickly melts onto the skin. White in colour.

What does Aloe Butter smell like?

The butter itself is odourless.

How to use Aloe Butter

It is pure Aloe Vera which has been extracted into a butter. You can either use it neat on the skin or as an ingredient in balms, creams, butters, lip balms etc.

History and origins of Aloe Butter

Used for its medicinal qualities across many cultures for millennia, Aloe Vera has also been utilised in beauty and cosmetic products throughout history. Extracted with Coconut Oil into a butter, this makes it ideal for use on skin and hair.

How is Aloe Butter made?

Extracted from pure Aloe Vera with pure Coconut oil, cold pressed and refined.

Is Aloe Butter suitable for vegans?

Yes.

Technical Documents
.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed