white beeswax beads (refined)
This affordable, white, cosmetic grade beeswax is widely used in soap-making to add hardness to soaps.
Very useful when creating solid lotion bars, balms, lip balms & lip glosses etc.
This wax is refined and is therefore white in colour with no distinct odour. It comes in granulated or pellet form.
Beeswax is an essential ingredient in any balm making, for thickening and holding the mixture together, hydrating the lips and creating a protective barrier over the lips to help the balm to stay put. It is also a hydrating ingredient in its own right.
~100% Pure Beeswax~
5 - 6 years