coconut lip balm flavour oil

£2.35

This Lip Balm Flavour Oil is fully EU/IFRA compliant, and is suitable for use in lip balms, lip glosses and other cosmetic products.

This flavour oil is reminiscent of creamy, sweet coconut.

PLEASE NOTE: We have had to change supplier of our Coconut Lip Balm Flavour Oil. Instead of up to 5% you can only use up to 1% of this coconut flavour in your products. However we have tried and tested this and is still enough to give the lip balm a good aroma. Please see the updated documents below for your reference.

Product Infomation

This flavour oil can also be used to flavour many skincare product such as balms, salves, creams, gels, washes & soaps.

Dosage
Up to 1%
  
INCI
Aroma


Technical Documents

Coconut Flavour Oil MSDS

Coconut Flavour Oil SPEC

Coconut Flavour Oil IFRA

Coconut Flavour Oil Allergens

 

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed