stearic acid

Sold out
$4.00

Excluding VAT

Stearic Acid is a vegetable derived emulsifier that has a variety of uses. It has excellent thickening properties and can be used to help prevent products from separating. Stearic Acid is useful as an ingredient in making candles, soaps, plastics, oil pastel, cosmetics and for softening rubber.

Product Information


Uses
Can be used in a wide variety of products including soaps, cleansers, face masks, candles and much more
 

Colour and texture
Waxy off-white solid substance
 



INCI
Stearic Acid Powder BP












Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
M Tay
Worked perfectly for us

I bought on behalf of a micro private school - we often find school suppliers don't offer stock in quantities small enough for us - your smallest pack size was perfect for our needs and has performed perfectly in the experiment it was needed for. Thank you!

E
Eliza Striunga

Stearic Acid

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed