sandalwood fragrance oil

£2.35

This fragrance oil is suitable for use in a range of products, from soaps, bath bombs, gels, creams and washes to candles and home fragrance.

This fragrance has a woody, exotic scent from the Far East. Its spicy oriental scent is ideal for male skincare. Also traditionally used to create an intimate, sensual ambience.
Product Information

This fragrance oil can be used to flavour many skincare product such as balms, salves, creams, gels, washes & soaps.

Dosage
Generally up to 5% in candles, soaps etc and up to 2-3% in other products. (Please check with your safety assessor for exact limits).
Not for lip use.
  
INCI
Parfum
  
Technical Documents

Sandalwood Fragrance MSDS

Sandalwood Fragrance IFRA

Sandalwood Fragrance Allergens

Sandalwood Fragrance SPEC

 

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed