bisabolol

$8.00

Excluding VAT

Bisabolol (also known as 'Alpha-bisabolol' or 'bisabol') is a naturally occurring compound that is derived from the Candeia Tree. It has a pleasant woody and floral aroma, which makes it a useful addition to fragrances.

This wonderful ingredient is extremely beneficial when used in skincare products. It has been shown to possess anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and skin healing properties. It can help soothe and moisturise the skin, whilst reducing dryness and restoring suppleness.

Alpha-bisabolol is a natural antioxidant. It can help protect your skin from pollution and free radicals and assist with repairing any damaged caused by these.

 

Product Information

How to use
Bisabolol is an oil soluble ingredient, and can be used in a wide variety of oil based products including creams, serums, lotions, balms and hair products.

Dosage
Up to 2%

Ingredients (INCI)
Bisabolol

Colour:
Clear

 

Technical Information

Bisabolol - MSDS

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
N
Natacha

Fast delivery amazing product thank you!

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed