cetyl alcohol beads

£2.75

 Cetyl Alcohol is a well-proven and safe emulsifier/stabiliser that does not go rancid.

It has also been used in creams in place of beeswax, which can clog the skin, especially when used on the face. It contains approximately 30% cetyl alcohol (C16) and 70% stearyl alcohol (C18). The high content of stearyl alcohol makes it a more effective and forgiving stabiliser than cetyl alcohol with a low stearyl alcohol content.

Product Information

 INCI
Cetearyl Alcohol

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed