yellow natural liquid dye (beta-carotene extract)

£2.50

This water-soluble natural colour dye is used for Solid and Liquid Soap and water-based products like Shampoo, Shower Gel and Bath Foams. 

This naturally dervied dye is deep yellow in colour and is liquid (not perfectly clear) and is fairly alkali-stable although testing is advised before colouring CP soaps.

Product Information

Because these colours don't sink to the bottom when mixed with liquids, they are the best choice for bath products and liquid products that have a low viscosity. 

This water-based colour is not suitable for use in fizzy bath bombs or balms, because of the water content. Use our Pearlescent Colours instead.

These colours are very concentrated - the more you put in, the stronger the colour!

 

INCI
CI No: 75130

 

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed