peach kernel oil

£2.50
Peach Kernel Oil is obtained from the kernel, or nut, of the peach fruit. Slightly lighter than Sweet Almond, it is particularly suitable for facial skin with large open pores.
.
Ideal for facial massage, especially recommended for dry, aging or sensitive skin with thread veins.
.
This is a fine textured, golden oil with a delicate, sweet aroma. It contains minerals and vitamins, especially Vitamin E. It is mainly used in beauty treatments as it is easily absorbed by the skin. Especially recommended for dry, aging, sensitive skin.
.
It enhances skin elasticity and has a soft and smooth quality on the skin. It works well in anti-wrinkle/skin rejuvenation products for sensitive skin and in massage lotions and oils for sensitive skin as peach kernel oil is a long oil.
Product Information
.
INCI Name
Prunus persica
.
Natural Contents
Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Essential Fatty Acids
.
Extraction Method
Expeller Pressed
.
Country of Origin
Spain
.
Shelf Life
12 months
.
Oil Specification
Colour - Light to clear orange tinge 
Odour - Low
.
Fatty Acids
Oleic (55-75%)
Llinoleic (15-35%)
Palmitic (5-8%)
Erucic- 16.3%
Gadoleic- 69.3%
Oleic- 10.1%
Technical Documents
.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed