marula oil

£4.95

Excluding VAT

This delightful oil is commonly known as 'miracle oil' in Africa. It is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Marula tree, and is somewhat unique due to it's super rich content of fatty acids known to naturally soothe and moisturise the skin, making it a great oil for dry skin sufferers. As Marula oil is rich in vitamins E and C, it is known to have sun-protective effects when topically applied. This oil really is a must if you're looking for a product that benefits the skin!

This is a Vegan friendly product.

Product Information
 
Common uses
It is a great multipurpose oil and is also a proven hydrating oil, trapping moisture within the skin or hair which makes it fantastic for scalp nourishing hair shine products. Commonly used in formulations for dry, damaged skin. It is light, non greasy and absorbs effectively into the skin, making it perfect for mature skin types. It also makes for a nice, stable superfatting oil for soap.

Extraction method
Cold Pressed
 
Origin
South Africa

INCI Name
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil
 
Technical Documents
.
 

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed